Upper School
Athletics

Collegiate Athletes

Each year, a number of St. Andrew’s School athletes continue their athletic careers in colleges across the country. Below is the list of St. Andrew’s graduates who participated in NCAA Division I, II, or III.

Class of 2017

Aaron Garcia (Cross Country and Track at Trinity)
Barrett Guttell (Volleyball at Mississippi)
Noah Moore (Baseball at Allegheny)
Harrison Rozman (Swimming at Rhodes)
Isaac Segura (Baseball at Rhodes)
Janson Shrock (Baseball at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology)


Class of 2016

Cole Baker (Football at MIT)             
Caroline Biggar (Volleyball at Brown)
MacKenzie Cowan (Lacrosse at Southwestern)
Keaton Drummer (Football at Adams State)
Adam Myers (Football/Track at Rhodes)
Matthew Speitel (Baseball at Case Western Reserve)

 

Class of 2015

Scott Politz (Baseball at Yale)
Andrew McInvale (Baseball at Baylor)
Oliver Langselius (Cross Country/Track at Trinity-San Antonio)
Ally Sherwood (Cross Country/Track at Sewanne) 
Brian Wongchotigul (Cross Country/Track at Trinity-San Antonio)

Class of 2014

Thomas Craig (Baseball at Texas Lutheran)
Richard De Los Santos (Football at Southwestern)
Brandon Hawkins (Football at Campbellsville)
Briann Hooks-Hardeman (Track at Rhodes)
Julia Josowitz (Cross Country at Kenyon)
Matthew Lee (Tennis at Air Force)
Garrett Myers (Football at Claremont Mckenna)     
Carter Reed (Baseball at Texas-Tyler)
Jaron Shrock (Baseball at Swathmore)
Megan Thompson (Swimming at Whitworth)

Class of 2013

Austin Brown (Cross Country at Trinity-San Antonio)
Ashley Dill (Lacrosse at Rhodes)
Lauren Gillott (Basketball at Durham-England)
Isabelle Kerr (Soccer at Texas-Austin)
Olivia Liebman (Soccer at Vanderbilt)
Daniel Stroe (Swimming at Trinity-San Antonio) 
Carter Tomsu (Football at Rice)

 

Class of 2012

Preston Dewey (Football at Miami-Florida)  
Meghan Houston (Diving at Texas-Austin) 
Alessandra Quaroni (Lacrosse at Occidental)

 

Class of 2011

Roberto Diaz (Cross Country at Oklahoma Christian) 
Anna Howard (Field Hockey/Lacrosse at Wesleyan-Connecticut)
Gareth Hutton (Baseball at Texas-Dallas)                  
Rachel McCarthy (Lacrosse at Pfeiffer)
Katherine Stegmann (Lacrosse at Vassar) 
Reid Swanger (Gymnastics at Michigan)


Class of 2010

Susan Bartoletti (Rowing at Old Dominion)
Carter Cowan (Lacrosse at Southwestern)
Elle Moody (Cross Country at Rice)
Erin Reifsnyder (Lacrosse at Goucher)
Jillian Richardson (Volleyball at St. Lawrence)

Class of 2009

Nick Belisle (Baseball at Rhodes)
Josh Blount (Track and Field at Rhodes)
Jake Boxberger (Basketball at Trinity-San Antonio)
Hank Brigham (Football at Holy Cross)
Whitney Langston (Cross Country at Rhodes)
John McNamara (Cross Country at Texas-Austin)
Sam Selman (Baseball at Vanderbilt)

Class of 2008

Martha Cowley (Volleyball at Rhodes)
Tori Harrison (Lacrosse at California-Berkeley)
Ryan Holody (Swimming at Sewanee)
Philip Swanger (Football at Davidson)

Class of 2007

Robert Breckinridge (Lacrosse at Haverford)
Chase Calvert (Swimming at Pennsylvania)
Katie Fitzpatrick (Volleyball at Yale)        
Julianna Heck (Lacrosse at Old Dominion) 
Greg Hutton (Baseball at Texas Lutheran)
Sydney McCarthy (Field Hockey at Randolph Macon)
Whitney Myers (Equestrian at Sewanee)     


Class of 2006

Ryan Byk (Golf at Rhodes)
Andrew Heimsath (Lacrosse at Guilford)
Jessica Hutton (Volleyball at Howard Payne)
Tito Kohout (Football at Guilford) 
Alex Walsh (Swimming at Vanderbilt) 

Class of 2005

Trey Axe (Baseball at Sewanee)
Kyle Fadal (Football at Tulsa)
Christy Tucker (Cross Country/Track at Davidson)

Class of 2004

Nathan Michaud (Swimming at Texas-Austin)
Laura Milton (Volleyball at Lehigh)
Ginny Walsh (Swimming at Denison)
Hunter Williams (Baseball at Sewanee)                                            

Class of 2002

Barbara Breckinridge (Field Hockey/Lacrosse at Haverford)

List of 2 items.

Located in Austin, Texas, St. Andrew’s Episcopal School is a private co-ed elementary, middle and high school for grades K-12. Students benefit from dedicated faculty, a challenging academic program, fine and performing arts, competitive athletics, and a wide selection of extracurricular activities.